Attendees

EASTERN FUEL BUYERS CONFERENCE

2020 Virtual Conference Registration Report

First Namez

Last Name

Organization

City

State/Province

Brian

Acton

Pac Basin Resources LLC

Evergreen

CO

Joe

Aldina

S&P Global Platts Analytics

New York

NY

Will

Amos

Oklahoma Gas & Electric Company

Piedmont

OK

Jim

Amstutz

Eastman Chemical Company

Kingsport

Other

Jose

Aponte

Tampa Electric Company

Tampa

FL

marty

arft

C & C Marketing,Inc

gulfport

FL

Mike

Arp

Bright

LA

AL

Nick

Asaro

Cita Logistics

Norfolk

VA

Jan

Aspuru

Orlando Utilities Commission

Orlando

FL

BRIAN

Aug

Rhino Energy LLC

Cincinnati

OH

Don

Bailey

Kentucky Cumberland Coal Company

Harlan

KY

Larry

Barbish

Canal Barge Company, Inc.

New Orleans

LA

Robert

Basgall

Koch Carbon, LLC.

Wichita

KS

Elliott

Batson

Hallador Energy

Castle Rock

CO

Michael

Beckham

Lakeland Electric

Lakeland

FL

Scott

Becnel

Cooper Consolidated, LLC

New Orleans

LA

Evan

Bellan

Carmeuse

Pittsburgh

PA

Delbert

Billiter

LG&E and KU

Louisville

KY

Patrick

Bokor

Tampa Electric

Tampa

FL

Chuck

Bolick

OUC – Retired

Orlando

FL

Chris

Bombei

Fusion Alliance

Indianapolis

IN

Rick

Boyd

Dominion Energy

Richmond

VA

John

Boyd II

John T. Boyd Company

Canonsburg

PA

Peter

Bradley

Javelin Global Commodities Ltd

London

United Kingdom

Robert

Braithwaite

Consol Energy Inc

Canonsburg

PA

Michael

Brett

River Trading Company, LTD

Cincinnati

OH

Shevie

Brown

Gainesville Regional Utilities

Gainesville

FL

Will

Browning

Kinder Morgan Terminals

Mt. Pleasant

SC

cj

brustowicz

SAI Gulf

Laplace

LA

Lisa

Burrow

City of Lakeland

Lakeland

FL

Barb

Busby

Peabody

St Louis

MO

Brent

Caldwell

Tampa Electric

Tampa

FL

Rodney

Campbell

Mineral Labs, Inc.

Salyersville

Other

Lisa

Cantwell

Peabody Energy

St. Louis

MO

David

Carlile

Lighthouse Resources Inc

Park City

UT

Patrick

Carney

CSX Transportation

Jacksonville

FL

Gerardo

Cavazos

CLISA

Monterrey

Mexico

Allen

Childress

Javelin Global Commodities (US) LP

Plano

TX

Julie

Chilson

Tampa Electric

Tampa

FL

Tesha

Clayton

The Energy Authority

Jacksonville

FL

Jermey

Clement

DTE Electric

Detroit

MI

Ben

Coleman

IHS Markit

Brooklyn

NY

Chris

Counts

Lhoist North America

Fort Worth

TX

David

Courtenay

Southern Company

birmingham

AL

Andy

Cox

American Resources Corporation

Folly Beach

SC

Tammy

Crismon

Southern Appalachian Coal Sales

Knoxville

TN

Mike

Crosse

JEA

Jacksonville

FL

Luciane

Cunha

DOE-NETL

Pittsburgh

PA

Giovany

Danel

Union Pacific RR

El Paso

TX

giovany

danel

Uprr

El Paso

TX

Maria

de Oliveira Bandiera

XXX

Orlando

FL

Steve

DiCarlo

Javelin Global Commodities (US) LP

Sussex Delaware

United Kingdom

Alan

Dodd

T. Parker Host

Fairhope

AL

Christian

Dueweke

LafargeHolcim (US) Inc,

dundee

MI

Martin

Duff

Tampa Electric Co

Tampa

FL

Russ

Epting

XRAE Logistics

Saint Johns

FL

Jaime

Fann

Peabody Energy

Saint Louis

MO

Gustavo

Fernandez

Exporting Commodities International LLC

Madrid

Spain

Joe

Forkum

CSX Transportation

Jacksonville

FL

Allen

Foster

CN

Calgary

Canada

Jim

Foster

Argus Media

Houston

TX

James

Freeman

Kanawha Scales & Systems

Charleston

WV

Jonathan

Fretz

Suez WTS

Miami

FL

Jack

Gale

Kinder Morgan Terminals

Tampa

FL

Mary

Galey

Congressman David B. McKinley, P.E. (WV-01)

Washington

DC

Francisco

Garcia

Drummond Coal Sales

Vestavia Hills

AL

HOWARD

GATISS

CMC

DUBLIN

Ireland

Nick

Georgiou

Argus Media

Houston

TX

Edmund

Ghent

Tampa Electric Company

Tampa

FL

Tyler

Godwin

S&P Global Platts

Houston

TX

Jason

Gold

Glencore LTD.

New York

NY

Jared

Griffith

Alliance Resource Partners

Pittsburgh

PA

Susan

Grosman

Arch Coal Sales, Inc.

St. Louis

MO

Alicia

Hall

Southern Company

Atlanta

GA

Ryan

Hart

Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Tampa

FL

Nicolas

Haskell

Chartering & Freight Services, Inc.

Miami

FL

Jonathan

Healy

CSX

Jacksonville

FL

JAMIE

HELLER

Hellerworx, Inc

CHEVY CHASE

Other

Dan

Hendrickson

Black Gold, LLC

Abingdon

VA

Steve

Hicks

White Stallion Energy, LLC

Chattanooga

TN

Christopher

Hill

JEA

JACKSONVILLE

FL

Hunter

Hobson

Kopper Glo Mining

Knoxville

TN

Bob

Hodge

IHS Markit

Powell

TN

Jeffrey

Hoffmann

US Department of Energy National Energy Technology Laboratory

Pittsburgh

PA

Finn

Host

Riverside Enterprises

Suffolk

VA

Karen

Hoyt

Lafayette Utilities System

Lafayette

LA

Rafael

Huesca

Cemex

Houston

TX

Jessica

Hunt

PS Energy Group, Inc.

Dunwoody

Other

Jerald

Hylton

Southeastern Land, LLC

Pikeville

KY

Nick

Ingham

Javelin Global Commodities Ltd

London

United Kingdom

David

James

Peabody

St. Louis

MO

Kenneth

James Jr.

CSX Transportation

Jacksonville

FL

Amy

Jeffries

American Electric Power Service Corp

Columbus

OH

Deborah

Johnson

GRU

Gainesville

FL

Harriet

Johnson

Argus Media

London

United Kingdom

Lisa

Johnson

Seminole Electric Cooperative

Jacksonville

FL

Monty

Jones

Contura Coal Sales, LLC

Catlettsburg

Other

Patrice

Kafle

Utility

Gainesville

FL

Olivia

Kalb

S&P Global Platts

Houston

TX

Ronald

Kamstra

CN Railway

Chicago

IL

JOHN

KEESHAN

Simpson Spence Young

greenwich

CT

Michael

Keogan

Midwest Energy Resources Co.

Superior

WI

Nick

Keys

DTE Energy

Littleton

CO

Kenneth

Kisko

COALUSA

Richmond

VA

Fredrik

Knutsen

T. Parker Host

Houston

TX

Kevin

Kruse

CSX Transportation

Lexington

KY

Taylor

Kuykendall

S&P Global Market Intelligence

Charlottesville

VA

Robert

Lanier

Hampton Roads Testing Laboratories, Inc.

Hampton

VA

David

Lawson

Norfolk Southern Corp

Norfolk

VA

Brent

Leachman

Lakeland Electric

Lakeland

FL

Hyungwoo

Lee

LafargeHolcim Energy Solutions

Ann Arbor

MI

Shannon

LeMoine

United Ocean Services, Inc. (A SEACOR Company)

Fort Lauderdale

FL

Daniel

Lester

Watco Companies

Memphis

TN

Jason

Lowery

Pac Basin Resources LLC.

Toledo

OH

Paul

Lyon

Tree Cutters of America

Salyersville

KY

Mark

MacKenzie

Green Imaging Technologies

Fredericton

Canada

Colin

MacNab

MJ Insurance

Indianapolis

IN

Taylor

Mann

Southern Company

Birmingham

AL

JOSEPH

MARION

DTE Energy

Detroit

MI

Gregory

Marmon

Wood Mackenzie

Annapolis

MD

Kevin

Maro

DTE Electric Company

Detroit

MI

Rick

Martin

Marquette Transportation Company

Paducah

 

jorge

martinez

Wood Mac

New York

NY

Jenny

Maxwell

John Ward Inc

Arvada

CO

Debra

McBride

SGS North America Inc

Prestonsburg

KY

Tim

McCoy

CMC

Dublin

Ireland

Kevin

McEwan

P&L Transportation

Paducah

KY

Kenneth

McKenzie

Watco Companies

Pittsburg

PA

Fraser

McKillop

Alfred H Knight (AHK)

Glasgow

United Kingdom

WILLIAM

MCNALLY

OKLAHOMA GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY

EDMOND

OK

Tim

McSherry

JTM Resource Advisors LLC

Fort Mill

SC

Rick

Meade

Wise Energy Group, LLC

Wise

 

Adam

Metzger

Nalco Water

BIRMINGHAM

AL

Brian

Milby

CSX Transportation

Jacksonville

FL

Blake

Miller

Carmeuse Americas

Pittsburgh

PA

Linda

Miller

Lakeland Electric

Lakeland

FL

Peter`

Mills

The Indiana Rail Road Company

Indianapolis

IN

Betsy

Monseu

American Coal Council

Washington

DC

Andrew

Moore

S&P Global Platts

Houston

TX

Ignacio

Moran

CMC – Coal Marketing

Dublin

Ireland

Wayne

Morrison

Tamarack Resources

Bedford

Canada

Eric

Murray

Tennessee Valley Authority

Chattanooga

TN

Roger

Murray

PS Energy Group, Inc.

Dunwoody

GA

Frederick

Murrell

Carbon Resources

Lakewood Ranch

FL

Robert

Noble

Purenergy LLC

Lutz

FL

Michael

Obertop

Appalachian Railcar Service Inc

Saint Louis

MO

Phillip

Obie II

Santee Cooper

Moncks Corner

SC

Dina

Ostrom

Peabody

St. Louis

MO

Salvador

Pamanes

CEMEX

Houston

TX

Darren

Panczuk

Amsted Rail

Saint Johns

FL

nancy

parvin

seminole electric

tampa

FL

Amparo (Sherry)

Patrinostro

Tampa Electric Company

Tampa

FL

Donnie

Peake

TrinityRail

Clover

SC

Jose

Pena

SUEZ WTS USA, INC.

Winter Springs

FL

Jason

Peters

Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Tampa

FL

Pete

Petree

Regional Rail

Apopka

FL

Caryl

Pfeiffer

LG&E and KU Energy

Louisville

KY

Gavin

Pickenpaugh

DOE

Pittsburgh

PA

David

Pineda

Uniper Global Commodities

Madrid

Spain

Ellen

Pleasants

EPCoal, LLC

Ashland

VA

Bob

Pollack

Orlando Utilities Commission

Orlando

FL

Barbara

Porter

Arch Coal Sales Company, Inc.

St Louis

MO

Ryan

Pratt

DTE Electric

Detroit

MI

Jules

Provost

LafargeHolcim

Miami

FL

Laura

Quast

Oglethorpe Power Corporation

Tucker

GA

Joseph

Quenett

Nisource

Crown Point

IN

Herb

Quinones

SUEZ WTS

Jacksonville

FL

Ingrid

Raboteau

American Coal Council

Washington

DC

Minawattie

Ramnarain

OUC

Orlando

FL

Alicia

Ratliff

Saratoga Rack Marketing

Knoxville

TN

Chris

Reck

Paducah & Louisville Railway

paducah

KY

Emily

Regis

Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc.

Benson

AZ

Beverly

Reynolds

Blackhawk Coal Sales

Pikeville

KY

Bruce

Richards

Moran

New Canaan

CT

Dave

Riggs

Watco Companies

St Louis

MO

Angie

Rissman

Consumers Energy

Jackson

MI

Joe

Sadofsky

Wells Fargo Rail

Chicago

IL

peter

saitta

MIDSHIP NY

port washington

NY

Sara

Schryer

CSX Transportation

Jacksonville

FL

Patrick

Scott

Brown Brothers Harriman

New York

NY

Lisa

Seasor

IHS Markit

Knoxville

TN

Don

Shemonic

SCH SERVICES

Franklin

TN

Michael

Shinn

Dominion Energy South Carolina

Cayce

SC

Ronald

Shoop

Osprey Energy LLC

Huntington

WV

Daniel

Sipe

TVA

Chattanooga

TN

Benjamin

Smith

Tampa Electric

Tampa

FL

Jim

Smith

Knight Hawk Coal, LLC

Percy

IL

Dennis

Steul

Drummond Coal Sales

Birmingham

AL

Jeffrey

Stewart

Lafayette Utilities System

Lafayette

LA

Michael

Strunck

Carmeuse Lime

Pittsburgh

PA

Morgan

Summers

DOE/NETL

Morgantown

WV

Kelli

Sweet

Union Pacific Railroad

Omaha

NE

Michael

Tadeo

U.S. Department of Energy – Office of Fossil Energy

Alexandria

VA

William

Tallent

B&W Resources Inc.

London

 

Daniel

Taylor

Carmeuse Americas

Pittsburgh

PA

Dee

TEAGUE

Alliance

Hanson

KY

Nathan

Tobey

Watco Companies / SCH Services

Calvert City

KY

Tony

Tramonte

Georgia Power – Southern Company

Atlanta

GA

Jason

Traylor

CSX Transportation

Jacksonville

FL

Sarah

Tucker

Argus Media

Houston

TX

Michael

Tyree

Talen Energy

Baltimore

MD

Deron

Upton

Coal Network, LLC

St Louis

MO

Randall

Van Aartsen

JEA

Jacksonville

FL

Rebecca

Varnes

CSL Americas

Middleton

MA

Lanna

Vaughan

OUC

Orlando

FL

Daniel

Vaughn

Coaldesk, LLC

Ridgedale

 

Jonathan

Vazquez

Teco

Tampa

FL

Robert

Wagner

Key-Con Fuels

Pittsburgh

PA

Jerry

Wess

Railroad Financial Corporation

Monkton

MD

Tina

White

American Electric Power

Columbus

OH

Brandy

Williams

Lakeland Electric

Lakeland

FL

Albert

Winslow

Triorient Coal

Darien

CT

Angelo

Witten

GRU

Gainesville

FL

Greg

Wooten

Natural Resource Partners

Huntington

WV

Ken

Worst

Evolution markets

New york

NY

William

Young

PSEG Energy Resources & Trade

Nanuet

NY

Rob

Zehringer

Norfolk Southern

Virginia Beach

VA

Updated 2020-05-06