Attendees

EASTERN FUEL BUYERS CONFERENCE

2020 ATTENDEES

May 6-8, 2020 at the Disney’s Yacht & Beach Club Resort located at Lake Buena Vista (Orlando), Florida

First Name Last Name Company
Lee Adams Vistra Energy
Todd Adkins Murray Energy Corporation
Will Amos Oklahoma Gas and Electric Co.
Jim Amstutz Eastman Chemical Company
Marty Arft C & C Marketing, Inc
Shaun Arnold Arch Coal
Kenny Bailey Koch Carbon
Don Bailey Kentucky Cumberland Coal Company
Larry Barbish Canal Barge Company, Inc
Robert Basgall Koch Carbon
Scott Becnel Cooper Consolidated, LLC
Evan Bellan Carmeuse Lime & Stone
Delbert Billiter LG&E and KU
JB Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Tory Bombard Lakeland Electric
Peter Bradley Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd
Bob Braithwaite Consol Energy Inc.
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan Terminals
C. J. Brustowicz SAI Gulf
Todd Burgess Burgess northAmerican
Barb Busby Peabody
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow Energy Solutions LLC
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs, Inc.
Dan Carro Dominion Energy
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Pam Cassels P Cassels Law PLLC
Noriel Castro Tampa Electric Company
Allen Childress Javelin Global Commodities (US) LP
Jermey Clement DTE Electric
Ben Coleman Doyle Trading Consultants
Andy Cox Quest Energy, Inc.
Tammy Crismon Southern Appalachian Coal Sales
Mike Crosse JEA
Ben Czarnecki Ingram Barge Group
Bill Davison Contura Coal Sales, LLC
Corey Day Canal Barge
Andy Devlin American Commercial Barge Line
Steve DiCarlo Javelin Global Commodities (US) LLP
Robert Dickmann Marathon Petroleum Company LP
Alan Dodd T. Parker Host
David Domogala Last Coal Unit in CT
Christian Dueweke LafargeHolcim US
Van Eaves East Side River Transportation, Inc.
Joe Elberts SunCoke Energy
Ginny Farrow NRG Energy, Inc.
Chris Fasy Murray Energy Corporation
Mike Ferguson Boral Resources
Blake Fisher The CSL Group Inc.
Joe Forkum CSX Transportation
Allen Foster Canadian National Railway
Allen Foster Canadian National Railway Company
Henrik friis CSL Americas
Luke Fritz Wood Mackenzie
Brian Fuller Southern Company Services
Jack Gale Kinder Morgan Terminals
Nick Garrels Koch Carbon
Edmund Ghent Tampa Electric Company
Wade Gillingham Orlando Utilities Commission
Tyler Godwin S&P Global Platts
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd.
Jared Griffith Alliance Resource Partners, L.P.
Jack Grinwis Pickands Mather Coal Company
Cheryl Gulledge Southern Company
Alicia Hall Georgia Power - Southern Company
Buddy Hancock SGS North America Inc.
Allan Harper Arctos Energy Management, LLC
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion, Inc.
Chuck Helber Florida Power and Light
Terry "Bruz" Hicks Appalachian Railcar Services
Steven Hicks White Stallion Energy
Steve Hicks White Stallion Energy
Shay Hill JEA
Mark Horn East Kentucky Power Coop
Finn Host Riverside Enterprises
Brian Houst Cargill
John Hunt Jr. SCH Services, LLC
Nick Ingham Javelin Global Commodities UK Ltd
Mike Jahaske CN Rail
Kenneth James Jr. CSX Transportation
Deborah Johnson Gainesville Regional Utilities
Monty Jones Contura Coal Sales, LLC
Larry Kaelin Indiana Rail Road
Patrice Kafle Gainesville Regional Utilities
Ron Kamstra CN
Scott Keener Koch Carbon
John Keeshan Simpson Spence Young
Nick Keys DTE Energy
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Coop
Fred Knutsen T. Parker Host
Zach Kroh Robindale
Taylor Kuykendall S&P Global Market Intelligence
David Lawson Norfolk Southern
Jay Leadingham Leadingham GATX Corporation
Hyungwoo Lee LafargeHolcim Energy Solutions
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation
Adam Longson CSX Transportation
Jason Lowery Pac Basin Resources, LLC.
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs, Inc.
Gregory Marmon Wood Mackenzie
Kevin Maro DTE Electric
AL Matney UCI
Terry May Associated Terminals LLC
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc.
Steve McComas Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd.
Tim McCoy CMC Coal Marketing
Rob McCune Crounse Corporation
Mike McEvilly East Side River Transportation
Kevin McEwan P&L Railway
Bill McNally Oklahoma Gas and Electric Company
Larry Meyne BNSF Railway
Larry Miller Atico
Linda Miller Lakeland Electric
Terry Mingle TCP Petcoke
Rob Moore Murray Energy Corporation
Nacho Moran CMC - Coal Marketing
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Resources
Rob Murray Murray Energy Corporation
Nick Murrow Boral Resources
Mike Nelson Swiss Singapore Inc.
William Nettles Lakeland Electric
Allen Newman Host Terminals
Todd Nuelle CN
Alex O'Neill Murray Energy Corporation
John Ohlson Southern Company
Harry Papadopoulos RWE Trading Americas Inc.
Bruce Partridge Algoma Central Corporation
Nancy Parvin Seminole Electric
Sherry Patrinostro Tampa Electric Co
Donnie Peake Jr. TrinityRail
Donnie Peake Jr. TrinityRail
Jason Peters Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Jason Popivchak Xcoal Energy & Resources
Robert Punzul Wabtec
Joe Quenett NiSource
Chris Reck Paducah & Louisville Railway
Bev Reynolds Blackhawk Coal Sales
Ken Riddle Lakeland Electric
Kerrigan Robin Robin Canal Barge Company
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company
Mark-Anthony Rodriguez Vistra Energy
Tony Rowser Alliance Coal, LLC
Jason Russell Lighthouse Resources Inc
Doug Schane Crown Products & Services, Inc.
Sara Schryer CSX Transportation
Andrew Schuster Norfolk Southern
Lisa Seasor IHS Markit
Rajiv Sharma CSL International Ltd
Ron Shoop III Osprey Energy LLC
Richard Siebers Javelin Global Commodities LLC
Doug Simmons Crown Products & Services, Inc.
Jim Smith Knight Hawk Coal, LLC
Martin Sonesson Trafigura Trading LLC
Jeff Stewart Lafayette Utilities System
Mike Strunck Carmeuse Lime
Kelli Sweet Union Pacific Railroad
Viktor Syrovatka HMS Bergbau USA Corp
Bill Tallent B&W Resources Inc.
Nathan Tobey Tobey Watco Companies / SCH Services
Amanda Torgerson American Electric Power
Robert Toups General Steamship Corp.
Tony Tramonte Georgia Power - Southern Company
Dan Vaughn Coaldesk, LLC
Phil Wagner IHS Markit
John Wagner NiSource
Bill Wallace Navajo Transitional Energy Company - "NTEC" for badge
Eric Walters Gainesville Regional Utilities
Tim Whelan Alliance Resource Partners, L.P.
Tina White American Electric Power
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corporation
Jeff Wilson White Forest Resources, Inc.
Greg Wooten Natural Resource Partners
Greg Wooten Natural Resource Partners
Greg Wooten Natural Resource Partners
Brad Yeatts Norfolk Southern
Rob Zehringer Norfolk Southern Corp
Dave Ziegert TCP Petcoke Corporation