Attendee Company City State/Province
Manny Acosta Florida Power & Light Juno Beach FL
Brian Acton Pac Basin Resources Evergreen CO
Lee Adams Vistra Corp Irving TX
Todd Adkins * ACNR Coal Sales, Inc/Foresight Coal Sales LLC St. Clairsville OH
Adam Anderson T. Parker Host Norfolk VA
Adam Anderson Western Fuels Association Mooresville NC
Robert Anderson * TrinityRail Keller TX
Mark Anderson * The Energy Authority Jacksonville FL
Aimee Andres * Inland Rivers, Ports & Terminals Saint Louis MO
Michael Antonell Calpine Corporation Palmetto Bay FL
Marty Arft Pac Basin Resources LLC Tequesta FL
Shaun Arnold Arch Resources Saint Louis MO
Emily Arthun American Coal Council Washington DC
Nick Asaro Cita Logistics LLC Norfolk VA
Jan Aspuru OUC Merritt Island FL
Brian Aug Carbon Partners Inc Cincinnati OH
Eddie Austin RFI Resources, LLC Indiana PA
Alex Baileff JERA Global Markets London United Kingdom
Jo Anna Bailey Mississippi Lime Company Saint Louis MO
Don Bailey 4th Gen Fuels LLC Harlan KY
Priscilla Banning Navajo Transitional Energy Broomfield CO
David Barber Biehl & Co North Charleston SC
Larry Barbish Canal Barge Company, Inc New Orleans LA
Patrick Barrett Wolverine Fuels, LLC Sandy UT
Robert Basgall Koch Carbon Wichita KS
Mike Beck International Materials Delray Beach FL
Mike Beckham Lakeland Electric Lakeland FL
Scott Becnel Cooper Consolidated, LLC New Orleans LA
Rob Beighau Moran Towing New Canaan CT
Bob Bennett Blackhawk Mining Scott Depot WV
Javier Bernal Blue Country Inc Wellington FL
David Beyer Eco Solution Distributing Pittsburgh PA
Sunil Bhirani Coal Network Mason OH
Curt Biehn Mississippi Lime Company Saint Louis MO
JB Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc Tampa FL
John Bogatz Tenaska Omaha NE
Tory Bombard City of Lakeland, Dept Lakeland Electric Lakeland FL
Jacob Brackhan Host Terminals, LLC Davant LA
Matt Brady Ifchor Manhasset NY
Bob Braithwaite CONSOL Energy Inc Canonsburg PA
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan Terminals Mt Pleasant SC
C.J. Brustowicz SAI Gulf Metairie LA
Mike Bryant Energy Transfer Houston TX
Dan Buckner Seminole Electric Cooperative Tampa FL
Beckie Burnett Trinity Industries Dallas TX
Stephen Burns Southern Company Hoover AL
James Buttafuoco MID-SHIP Group Port Washington NY
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow Energy Solutions LLC The Woodlands TX
Garth Camp Gas South Newberry FL
Janet Candela Ameren Saint Louis MO
Carlos Cardona Argos USA Alpharetta GA
David Carlile Mississippi Lime Venice FL
Tim Carr New York Air Brake Roanoke VA
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC Percy IL
Mike Carulli * Trafigura Trading, LLC Houston TX
Warren Catoe Duke Energy Charlotte NC
Allen Childress Javelin Global Commodities (US) LP San Juan Puerto Rico
Steve Clark Host Agency, LLC Norfolk VA
Barry Clark Railroad FrictionProducts Corp. A Wabtec Company McMinnville TN
Don Collier Argos USA LLC Calera AL
Chris Counts Lhoist North America Fort Worth TX
David Courtenay Southern Company Santa Rosa Beach FL
Brad Courvelle STUSCO Houston TX
Andy Cox Carbon Partners, Inc Folly Beach SC
Mike Crosse JEA Jacksonville FL
Abigail Crosten CSX Jacksonville FL
Fred Cushmore FTC Partners - Alchemy Palm Beach Gardens FL
Ben Czarnecki Ingram Barge Company O'Fallon MO
Gio Danel Union Pacific Railroad El paso TX
Dino De Leo * Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville FL
Robert deGroot TrinityRail Keller TX
Jeff DeRosario Algoma Central Corporation St. Catharines Ontario, Canada
Andy Devlin American Commercial Barge Line Doylestown PA
Serigne Diagne CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Steve Dicarlo Javelin Global Commodities US LP Sussex DE
Rich Diffley Inland Rivers, Ports, & Terminals Saint Louis MO
Dave Domogala Carbon Alternative Technologies Southbury CT
Caleb Dorsey Ocean Solutions Dry Stamford CT
Klint Draper Wolverine Fuels, LLC Fairview UT
Christian Dueweke Holcim (US) Inc Dundee MI
Martin Duff Tampa Electric Company Tampa FL
Mark Dyck Algoma Central Corporation Navin Manitoba, Canada
Ken Dziwulski American Dedicated Rail Services Saint Johns FL
Todd Easton Koch Carbon LLC Wichita KS
Van Eaves East Side River Transportation Saint Louis MO
Sandra Ellis * CN Rail Calgary Alberta, Canada
Tom Epich BNSF Railway Co Fort Worth TX
Russ Epting XRAE Logistics, LLC Saint Johns FL
David Evans American Commercial Barge Line Ballwin MO
Mads Faaborg Verdo Trading A/S Randers, Oestjylland Denmark
Ginny Farrow NRG Energy, Inc Princeton NJ
Chris Fasy ACNR Coal Sales, Inc/Foresight Coal Sales LLC St. Clairsville OH
David Feng Empire Capital Group USA New York NY
Blake Fisher The CSL Group Inc Halifax Nova Scotia, Canada
Howard Fitzgerald Lhoist North America Colbert GA
Joe Forkum CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Chris Forte Fuel Tech Inc Palm Coast FL
Joey Fortner Jefferson Fuel Source, LLC Birmingham AL
Ed Fortunato Constellation Energy Ellicott City MD
Dan Fritchman CSX Jacksonville FL
Teresa Fruit Alliance Coal, LLC Sebree KY
Mariana Gaitan Brs Amazonas Sas Bogota, D.C. Colombia
Jack Gale Kinder Morgan Oldsmar FL
Brett Ganz Cemex Houston TX
Francisco Garcia Drummond Coal Sales, Inc Coral Gables FL
Ty Gardiner Wolverine Fuels Castle Dale UT
Scott Gardner Coal Network Mason OH
Mike Gehring TEA Jacksonville FL
Edmund Ghent Tampa Electric Company Tampa FL
Randy Gillespie Longview Power Maidsville WV
Wade Gillingham Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd Wilton CT
Phillip Graeter Energy Ventures Analysis Vienna VA
Jared Griffith Alliance Coal, LLC Venetia PA
Matt Griffiths American Electric Power Louisville KY
Jacob Griffore Holcim Alpena MI
Jack Grinwis Pickands Mather Kirtland OH
Cheryl Gulledge Southern Company Birmingham AL
Mandy Gunasekara Section VII Strategies Oxford MS
Tim Hale SAI Gulf Laplace LA
Alicia Hall Georgia Power Marietta GA
Tim Hall Coal Network Abingdon VA
Andrew Hampton Blackhawk Midlothian VA
Todd Hanks Momar, Inc Atlanta GA
Allan Harper Arctos Energy Management, LLC Leander TX
Melvin Harris Oglethorpe Power Juliette GA
Ryan Hart Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc. Tampa FL
Yousuf Hasnain New Brunswick Energy Marketing Saint John New Brunswick, Canada
Chris Hastings RFI Resources, LLC Indiana PA
Rod Hatt Coal Combustion, Inc Versailles KY
Mike Hawkins Rail X Logistics and Consulting Middleburg FL
Jon Healy CSX Jacksonville FL
Taylor Heinz Biehl & Co Pasadena TX
Mehdi Hejazi Norton Lilly International Houston TX
Dan Hendrickson Coal Network Abingdon VA
Joe Hinrichs CSX Jacksonville FL
Bob Hodge McCloskey Powell TN
Mark Horn East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc Winchester KY
Phil Hoskins JERA Global Markets North America Baltimore MD
Finn Host Riverside Shipping Portsmouth VA
Brian Houst Cargill Ocean Transport Annapolis MD
Karen Hoyt * Lafayette Utilities System Lafayette LA
Bill Huffman Transportation Services, Inc Calera AL
Kim Hughes * Duke Energy Charlotte NC
Chad Hunt Appalachian Resource Company, LLC Georgetown KY
Travis Hutton United Coal / Metinvest Johnson City TN
Jerald Hylton Ramaco Coal Sales, Inc Pikeville KY
Nick Ingham Javelin Global Commodities UK Ltd London United Kingdom
Steven Jackson Energy Transfer Maitland FL
Mike Jahaske CN Homewood IL
David James Peabody Saint Louis MO
Robert Johnson Cameron Ag Products Saint Matthews SC
Lisa Johnson Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc Tampa FL
Deborah Johnson * Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville FL
Brian Jonaitis Indiana Rail Road Co Indianapolis IN
Monty Jones Iron Coal Sales, LLC Louisville KY
Dwayne Jones Firestar Energy London KY
Tim Jones Firestar Energy London KY
Tucker Jones Firestar Energy London KY
Ben Jones * TVA, CES Fuels & Hedging Chattanooga TN
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources, Inc Abingdon VA
Ken Joyner Sampling Associates International Hampton VA
Zach Kachmar MID-Ship Logistics LLC Port Washington NY
Larry Kaelin Indiana Rail Road Company Indianapolis IN
Patrice Kafle Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville FL
Dan Kahn Jera Global Markets, North America Baltimore MD
Ron Kamstra CN Railway Crown Point IN
Yoshi Kanemitsu ITC Coal Resources International Inc (ITOCHU) Canonsburg PA
John Keeshan Simpson Spence Young Stamford CT
Nick Keys DT Midstream Littleton CO
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc Winchester KY
Bruce King Lhoist North America Calera AL
Thomas Kinnard Ingram Barge Company Nashville TN
Richard Kirkpatrick Santee Cooper Moncks Corner SC
Zach Kroh Robindale Latrobe PA
Jud Kroh Robindale Latrobe PA
Kevin Kruse CSX Transportation Lexington KY
Kirk Landry Florida Marine Transporters Mandeville LA
Robbie Lanier Hampton Roads Testing Hampton VA
Sarah Le Gal CSL Americas Montreal Quebec, Canada
Jay Leadingham GATX Alpharetta GA
Rich Lebby RWE Supply & Trading GmbH Swindon, Wilts United Kindom
Brent Ledford ION Carbon Cornelius NC
Hyungwoo Lee Holcim Dundee MI
Brian Lewis Southeastern Mineral Sales Birmingham AL
Christine Lewter Southern Company Birmingham AL
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation Lexington KY
Adam Longson * CSX Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Jason Lowery Pac Basin Resources, LLC Tequesta FL
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs Inc Salyersville KY
Brad MacDonald Nova Scotia Power Halifax Nova Scotia, Canada
Geoff MacLellan Kameron Coal Management Limited Donkin Nova Scotia
Jason Macmackin Norfolk Southern Railway Sandy Springs GA
Steve MacNeil White River Coal Sales, Inc Lexington KY
Carlos Maqueda Aramco Trading Americas Houston TX
Joe Marina Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc Tampa FL
Rick Martin Marquette Transportation Company Paducah KY
Al Matney UCI, Inc Orlando FL
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc Pikeville KY
Jeff McCall * Blue Sky Energy Louisville KY
Steve McComas Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC Belle WV
Rob McCune Crounse Corporation Paduchah KY
Mike McEvilly East Side River Transportation Swansea IL
Kevin McEvoy Integrity Coal Sales Ronkonkoma NY
Bill McFadden Deep Creek Resources, LLC Swanton MD
Randy McFarland FMR Transportation Solutions Roanoke VA
Tim McSherry Coal Network Fort Mill SC
Keenan Mease NRG Princeton NJ
Akshay Mehta EP Resources AG Singapore Singapore
Lance Meyer Graymont Sandy UT
Raffaele Miscoria Levmet Switzerland AG Baar Zug, Switzerland
Viviana Monroy HMS Bergbau AG Miami FL
Dan Mooza Hampton Roads Testing Labs Hampton VA
Mike Moran Wise Energy Group, LLC Charlotte NC
DeAngela Morant CSX Transportation Orange Park FL
Scott Morris Appalachian Resource Company, LLC Lexington KY
Wayne Morrison Tamarack Resources Bedford Nova Scotia, Canada
Steven Mula Motiva Enterprises, LLC Houston TX
Nick Murrow Eco Material Titusville FL
Natalie Nader Javelin Commodities (UK) Ltd London United Kingdom
Mike Nelson Sorus Energy Houston TX
Rob Nelson JERA Global Markets NA LLC Baltimore MD
William Nettles Lakeland Electric Lakeland FL
Jamie Nichols American Dedicated Rail Services Orlando FL
Mark Noe Mineral Labs Inc Salyersville KY
Alex O'Neill ACNR Coal Sales, Inc/Foresight Coal Sales LLC St. Clairsville OH
Phillip Obie II Santee Cooper Moncks Corner SC
John Ohlson Southern Company Birmingham AL
Salvador Pamanes ADN Energia Houston TX
Darren Panczuk Amsted Rail Saint Johns FL
Tammy Panczuk Gerdau Saint Johns FL
Shai Panja RWE Supply & Trading Swindon, Wilts United Kingdom
Harry Papadopoulos RWE Supply & Trading Westfield NJ
Jesse Parrish Blackhawk Mining Lexington KY
Deuce Patterson Carbon Partners, Inc Knoxville TN
Donnie Peake Jr. TrinityRail Clover SC
David Pereira Sabine Surveyors Ltd Metairie LA
Jason Peters Florida Power & Light Lutz FL
Jeremy Peters Javelin Global Commodities UK Ltd London United Kingdom
Brett Phipps Phoenix Consulting and Services, LLC Charlotte NC
Shane Picklesimer Transportation Services/Wheelworx Chelsea AL
Bob Pollack Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Jason Popivchak Norfolk Southern Delmont PA
Blair Priest Javelin Global Commodities Ltd London United Kingdom
Robert Punzul Wabtec Corp Parkton NC
Jerry Quitter Blackhawk Coal Sales LLC Lexington KY
Bob Raber FMR Transportation Roanoke VA
Joe Racelis Dominion Energy Richmond VA
Mike Rafter RPM Solutions LLC Lexington KY
Creston Ragan Peabody Saint Louis MO
Noreen Ramnarain * Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Alicia Ratliff Saratoga Rack Marketing Knoxville TN
Jonah Rattner Robindale Latrobe PA
Brian Reents Peabody Energy Saint Louis MO
Nancy Reinker JEA Jacksonville FL
George Reinoso Central Termoel├ęctrica Punta Catalina (CTPC) Naco Dominican Republic
Mike Reiter Corsa Coal Friedens PA
Alejandro Reyes IMI Delray FL
Bev Reynolds Blackhawk Coal Sales Pikeville KY
Henry Rich Moran Towing Corp Stamford CT
Mel Richardson * J & J Energy, Inc Roanoke VA
Dianna Ridgway McCloskey by OPIS a Dow Jones Co San Jose CA
Amber Robertson Koch Minerals & Trading Wichita KS
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company, LLC Louisa KY
Jenn Rodgers Carmeuse Americas Pittsburgh PA
Scott Rodgers Dookrod Gibsonia PA
Mark-Anthony Rodriguez Vistra Corporation Irving TX
Cristobal Roman Central Termoel├ęctrica Punta Catalina (CTPC) Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
Tony Rowser Alliance Coal, LLC Evansville IN
Andrew Ruck Freepoint Commodities, LLC Stamford CT
Jason Rudakas Southeastern Mineral Sales, LLC Birmingham AL
Peter Ryan Goba Capital Inc Miami FL
David Ryan Associated Terminals Convent LA
Eddie Salvatore Florida Power & Light Company Palm Beach Gardens FL
Scott Satter Norton Lilly International Winter Garden FL
Chris Savage JERA Global Markets Baltimore MD
Lars Schernikau HMS Bergbau AG Singapore Singapore
Courtney Schlisserman Argus Media Washington DC
Sara Schryer CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Andrew Schuster CONSOL Energy McMurray PA
Seth Schwartz Energy Ventures Analysis, Inc Vienna VA
Bobby Scott Capes Shipping Agencies Norfolk VA
Patrick Scott Brown Brothers Harriman New York NY
Patrick Seifert Hanseatic Commodity Trading GmbH Hamburg Germany
Michael Shinn Dominion Energy of SC Cayce SC
Ron Shoop * McCloskey by OPIS Huntington WV
Richard Siebers Javelin London United Kingdom
Mike Siebers Peabody COALSALES Saint Louis MO
Courtney Siffre Norfolk Southern Atlanta GA
Jim Smith Eco Solution Distributing Pittburgh PA
Jim Smith Knight Hawk Holdings, LLC Percy IL
Martin Sonesson Trafigura Houston TX
Ed Spiker CCU Mining Columbus OH
David Staines Canal Barge Company Metairie LA
Beth Steele Union Pacific Omaha NE
Teal Stellfox Eco Solution Distributing Pittsburgh PA
Ken Stover Duke Energy Charlotte NC
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Ashley Sutera Union Pacific Omaha NE
Jason Svonavec Heritage Coal & Natural Resources, LLC Rockwood PA
Spencer Svonavec Simkol, Inc Rockwood PA
Donald Swartz Cline Group Arvada CO
Kelli Sweet Union Pacific Railroad Omaha NE
Viktor Syrovatka HMS Bergbau USA Corp Miami FL
Fran Taglia Weir International, Inc Downers Grove IL
Todd Thomas GATX Chesterfield MO
Jim Thompson Scattershooting Lenoir City TN
Ernie Thrasher Xcoal Energy & Resources Latrobe PA
Nathan Tobey Watco Company Kuttawa KY
Danielle Todacheene Navajo Transitional Energy Co, LLC Broomfield CO
Eric Toovell TCP Petcoke Corporation New York NY
Mia Torres Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Ricardo Torres CSX Jacksonville FL
Tyler Toups Canal Barge Company Metairie LA
Rob Toups General Steamship Mandeville LA
Tony Tramonte Georgia Power Peachtree City GA
Will Tully Brown Brothers Harriman New York NY
Aimee Underwood PS Energy Group, Inc Dunwoody GA
Deron Upton Buckeye Power Columbus OH
Cees van de Mortel T Parker Host Norfolk VA
Karl Van Norman Transportation Services Inc Birmingham AL
Rebecca Varnes CSL Americas Beverly MA
Elena Vasilyeva Argus Media New York NY
Lanna Vaughan Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Antonio Vazquez Ash Grove - CRH Cement Americas Calgary Alberta, Canada
JV Verderame * Duke Energy Charlotte NC
Eddie Vinson Sunrise Coal Concord NC
Scott Vogel Robindale Latrobe PA
John Wagner NiSource Merrillville IN
Phil Wagner McCloskey by OPIS, a Dow Jones Co Ellicott City MD
Bob Wagner Key-Con Fuels Blairsville PA
Mick Wakasa ITOCHU (ITC Coal) Canonsburg PA
Eric Walters Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville FL
Tom Waters Coalnetwork LLC New Albany IN
Jon Watterson Wolverine Fuels Stansbury Park UT
Steve Weber Emerald International Dry Ridge KY
Tyler Wehner Wills Logistics Dundee MI
Georgina Weidner Ameren MO Saint Louis MO
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal, LLC Tulsa OK
Matt White BNSF Railway Fort Worth TX
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corporation Carlisle KY
Clark Wisman Central Coal Company Bristol VA
Bill Wolf John T Boyd Company Canonsburg PA
Derek Wong CN Delacour Alberta, Canada
Greg Wooten Natural Resource Partners Huntington WV
Patrick Wright Navajo Transitional Energy Company, LLC Broomfield CO
Kevin Wright New Brunswick Energy Marketing Corp Fredericton New Brunswick, Canada
Kai Xia Quintana Houston TX
Jim Yeager RFI Resources, LLC Somerset PA
Brad Yeatts Norfolk Southern Marietta GA
Rob Zehringer Riverside Shipping Virginia Beach VA
Josh Zeno Lafayette Utilities System Lafayette LA