Attendee Company City State/Province
Lee Adams Vistra Corp Irving TX
Derek Altenbaugh Robindale Energy Services Latrobe PA
Jake Anderson Macquarie Houston TX
Mark Anderson The Energy Authority Jacksonville FL
Adam Anderson T. Parker Host New Orleans LA
Michael Antonell Calpine Corp Palmetto Bay FL
Marty Arft C & C Marketing, Inc Gulfport FL
Shaun Arnold Arch Resources St Louis MO
Nick Asaro Cita Logistics Norfolk Va
Jan Aspuru Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Brian Aug Appalachian Resource Co, LLC Cincinnati OH
Eddie Austin RFI Resources LLC Somerset PA
Don Bailey 4th Gen Fuels LLC Harlan KY
Tony Bannon Buzzi Unicem USA Spring Hill FL
David Barber Biehl & Co North Charleston SC
Larry Barbish Canal Barge Company, Inc New Orleans LA
Robert Basgall Koch Carbon, LLC Wichita KS
Mike Beck International Materials LLC Delray Beach FL
Mike Beckham Lakeland Electric Lakeland FL
Scott Becnel Cooper Consolidated, LLC New Orleans LA
Bob Bennett Blackhawk Coal Sales Scott Depot WV
Delbert Billiter LG&E and KU Louisville KY
JB Blechschmidt Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc Tampa FL
Tory Bombard Lakeland Electric Lakeland FL
Jacob Brackhan Host Terminals LLC Davant LA
Bob Braithwaite CONSOL Energy Inc Canonsburg PA
Will Browning III Kinder Morgan Mount Pleasant SC
C. J. Brustowicz SAI Gulf LaPlace LA
Mike Bryant Energy Transfer Houston TX
Sherrilynn Calhoun Oxbow Energy Solutions LLC Humble TX
Garth Camp Gas South Newberry FL
Nick Campbell Columbia Resource Group, LLC Knoxville TN
Randy Campbell Columbia Resource Group Knoxville TN
David Carlile CEI Venice FL
Tim Carr New York Air Brake Roanoke VA
Dan Carro Dominion Energy Richmond VA
Andrew Carter Knight Hawk Coal, LLC Percy IL
Todd Carter BNSF Railway Fort Worth TX
Allen Childress Javelin Global Commodities (US) LLP Plano TX
Steve Clark Host Agency LLC Philadelphia PA
Frank Costanzo Tennessee Valley Authority Chattanooga TN
Chris Counts Lhoist North America Fort Worth TX
Brad Courvelle Shell Trading US Company Houston TX
Andy Cox Carbon Partners, Inc Folly Beach SC
Mike Crosse JEA Jacksonville FL
Abigail Crosten Guffin CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Fred Cushmore FTC Partners Palm Beach Gardens FL
Ben Czarnecki Ingram Barge Company O'Fallon MO
Cedric Daenens Cita Energy Services Norfolk VA
Gio Danel Union Pacific Railroad El Paso TX
Robert deGroot TrinityRail Keller TX
Jeff DeRosario Algoma Central Corporation St Catharines Ontario, Canada
Andy Devlin American Commercial Barge Line Doylestown PA
Steve Di Carlo Javelin Global Commodities (US) LLP Ocean View DE
Serigne Diagne CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Chris Dietel DTE Electric Company Detroit MI
David Domogala Carbon Alternative Technologies Southbury CT
Nathaniel Drummond Drummond Coal Sales, Inc Vestavia AL
Christian Dueweke Holcim (US) Inc Dundee MI
Martin Duff Tampa Electric Co St Petersburg FL
Mark Dyck Algoma Central Navin Manitoba, Canada
Ken Dziwulski American Dedicated Rail Services Saint Johns FL
Van Eaves East Side River Transportation Swansea IL
Tom Epich BNSF Railway Company Fort Worth TX
Ginny Farrow NRG Energy, Inc Princeton NJ
Chris Fasy ACNR Coal Sales, Inc St Clairsville OH
Micah Fisher Pac Basin Resources Columbus OH
Blake Fisher The CSL Group Inc Halifax Nova Scotia, Canada
Mike Fox S&P Global/Platts Houston TX
Beth Franksmann Union Pacific Omaha NE
Dan Fritchman CSX Jacksonville FL
Ty Gardiner Wolverine Fuels Castle Dale UT
Nick Garrels Koch Carbon Wichita KS
Nick Georgiou Argus Media Houston TX
Edmund Ghent Tampa Electric Company Tampa FL
Wade Gillingham Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Jason Gold Glencore Ltd New York NY
Steve Gorecki Foresight Coal Sales LLC St. Clairsville OH
Jared Griffith Alliance Resource Partners Venetia PA
Jacob Griffore Holcim Alpena MI
Tim Hale SAI Gulf LLC LaPlace LA
Alicia Hall Georgia Power Marietta GA
Chris Hamm Kinder Morgan Newport News VA
Andrew Hampton Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC Midlothian VA
Erik Hansor DTE Electric Detroit MI
Allan Harper Arctos Energy Management, LLC Leander TX
Melvin Harris Oglethorpe Power Corporation Macon GA
Chris Hastings RFI Resources LLC Indiana PA
Mike Hawkins Rail X Logistics Middleburg FL
Jon Healy CSX Jacksonville FL
Todd Hillman MISO Energy Carmel IN
Bob Hodge McCloskey Powell TN
Phil Hoskins Jera Global Markets Baltomore MD
Finn Host Riverside Shipping Portsmouth VA
Rafael Huesca CEMEX Katy TX
Travis Hutton United Coal / Metinvest Johnson City TN
Jerald Hylton Carbon Partners, Inc Pikeville KY
Nick Ingham Javelin Global Commodities UK Ltd Victoria United Kingdom
Steven Jackson Energy Transfer Maitland FL
Mike Jahaske CN Homewood IL
Ryan Johnson McCloskey Spring TX
Tucker Jones Firestar Energy London KY
Monty Jones Iron Senergy Catlettsburg KY
Tim Jones Fire Star Energy Resources, LLC London KY
Dwayne Jones Fire Star Energy Resources, LLC London KY
Greg Jordan Coal Energy Resources, Inc Abingdon VA
Ken Joyner Sampling Associates International Hampton VA
Patrice Kafle Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville FL
Ron Kamstra CN Homewood IL
Scott Keener Koch Carbon Wichita KS
John Keeshan Simpson Spence young Greenwich CT
Nick Keys DT Midstream Littleton CO
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc Winchester KY
Aaron Kingston Gentry Mountain Mining Salt Lake City UT
Thomas Kinnard Ingram Barge Company Nashville TN
Richard Kirkpatrick Santee Cooper Moncks Corner SC
Fredrik Knutsen Watco Houston TX
Zach Kroh Robindale Indiana PA
Kirk Landry Florida Marine Transporters Mandeville LA
Robbie Lanier Hampton Roads Testing Laboratories Hampton VA
Brent Ledford ION Carbon & Minerals, LLC Cornelius NC
Hyungwoo Lee Holcim Dundee MI
Mark Leskowitz American Electric Power Westerville OH
Shannon Lin Crimson Coal Corporation Lexington KY
Jason Lowery Pacific Basin Resources LLC Waterville OH
Paul Lyon Mineral Labs Inc Salyersville KT
Brad MacDonald Nova Scotia Power Halifax Nova Scotia, Canada
Joe Marina Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc Tampa FL
Rick Martin Marquette Transportation Company Paducah KY
Al Matney UCI, Inc Orlando FL
Debby McBride SGS North America Inc Pikeville KY
Steve McComas Blackhawk Coal Sales, LLC Belle WV
John McConaghy Glencore Ltd Westport CT
Rob McCune Crounse Corporation Paducah KY
Matt McCune Carmeuse Pittsburgh PA
Mike McEvilly East Side River Transportation Swansea IL
Bill McFadden Deep Creek Resources, LLC Swanton MD
Cody McMahan Host Agency Norfolk VA
Keenan Mease NRG Princeton NJ
Akshay Mehta EP Resources AG Singapore Singapore
Zack Messing Eastman Chemical Company Kingsport TN
Lance Meyer Graymont Cottonwood Heights UT
Brian Miles Biehl& Co Kenner LA
Terry Mingle TCP Petcoke Port Arthur TX
Viviana Monroy HMS Bergbau USA Corp Miami FL
Dan Mooza Hampton Roads Testing Hampton VA
DeAngela Morant CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Evette Moreno TECO Peoples Gas Tampa FL
Dr Ken Morgan Texas Natural Gas Foundation Burleson TX
Rob Murray Quantum Energy, inc. Aurora OH
Nick Murrow Eco Material Technologies Titusville FL
Robert Nead Alton Coal Development Naples FL
Mike Nelson Sorus Energy Houston TX
William Nettles Lakeland Electric Lakeland FL
Mark Noe Mineral Labs Inc Salyersville KY
Brendan O'Brien Burns & McDonnell Kansas City MO
Alex O'Neill ACNR Coal Sales, Inc St Clairsville OH
Phillip Obie Santee Cooper Moncks Corner SC
John Ohlson Southern Company Birmingham AL
Salvador Pamanes CEMEX Houston TX
Andy Pankratz Florida Power & Light Lighthouse Point FL
Tim Parker Parker Towing Company Tuscaloosa AL
Jesse Parrish Blackhawk Mining LLC Lexington KY
Sherry Patrinostro Tampa Electric Company Tampa FL
Tim Patterson Carbon Partners, Inc Knoxville TN
Vicky Payne Big Rivers Electric Corporation Henderson KY
Elizabeth Peacock CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Donnie Peake Jr. TrinityRail Clover SC
Jeremy Peters Javelin Global Commodities Ltd London United Kingdom
Jason Peters Florida Power and Light Company Juno Beach FL
Shane Picklesimer Transportation Services/Wheelworx Chelsea AL
David Pineda Uniper Global Commodities Dusseldorf, NRW Germany
Bob Pollack Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Patrick Pompili Argus Media Inc New York NY
Jason Popivchak Xcoal Energy and Resources Latrobe PA
Jerry Quitter Coal Network, LLC Mason OH
Joe Racelis Dominion Energy Richmond VA
Creston Ragan Peabody Energy St Louis MO
Noreen Ramnarain Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Chris Ratliff Landmark Coal Sales, Inc Elkhorn City KY
Jonah Rattner Robindale Latrobe PA
Paul Reagan Sampling Associates International Hampton VA
Brian Reents Navajo Transitional Energy Company Broomfield CO
Chas Reese McCloskey Pelham NH
Nancy Reinker JEA Jacksonville FL
Alejandro Reyes International Material, LLC Delray Beach FL
Bev Reynolds Blackhawk Coal Sales Pikeville KY
Henry Rich Moran Towing Corporation New Canaan CT
Bruce Richards Moran New Canaan CT
Mel Richardson J&J Energy, Inc. Roanoke VA
Andrew Richardson TCP Petcoke New York NY
Amber Robertson Koch Minerals & Trading Wichita KS
Kerrigan Robin Canal Barge Company, Inc New Orleans LA
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company, LLC Cincinnati OH
Mark-Anthony Rodriguez Vistra Corporation Irving TX
Kyle Rooker Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc Tampa FL
Peter Rosenthal Energy Aspects New York NY
Corey Roslonski Eco Solution Distributing Pittsburgh PA
Tony Rowser Alliance Resource Partners Evansville IN
Jason Rudakas Southeastern Mineral Sales, LLC Birmingham AL
David Ryan Associated Terminals Convent LA
Scott Satter Norton Lilly International WINTER GARDEN FL
Dr Lars Schernikau HMS Bergbau Singapore Pte. Ltd Singapore Singapore
Sara Schryer CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Andrew Schuster CONSOL Energy Inc McMurray PA
Patrick Seifert Hanseatic Commodity Trading GmbH Hamburg Germany
Tim Shadoin Koch Minerals & Trading Wichita KS
Rajiv Sharma CSL Americas Middleton MA
Michael Shinn Dominion Energy SC Cayce SC
Ron Shoop McCloskey Huntington WV
Tyler Shotkoski Javelin Global Commodities Ltd London UK
Shawn Shultz Duke Energy Concord NC
Richard Siebers Javelin Global Commodities (US) LLP St Louis MO
Courtney Siffre Norfolk Southern Atlanta GA
Jim Smith Eco Solution Distributing LLC Pittsburgh PA
Rowdy Smith Arch Coal Sales St. Louis MO
Jim Smith Knight Hawk Coal, LLC Percy IL
Jose E. Solano Incolab Services Colombia S.A.S. Santa Marta Magdalena, Colombia
Martin Sonesson Trafigura Trading LLC Houston TX
Shannon Spencer Energy Transfer - Gas Pipelines Houston TX
Jimmy Staton Santee Cooper Moncks Corner SC
Elyse Steiner Wood Mackenzie Chicago IL
Ken Stover Duke Energy Charlotte NC
David Stump East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc Winchester KY
William Summers US DOE NETL Morgantown WV
Claston Sunanon Orlando Utilities Commission Orlando FL
Donald Swartz Cline Group Arvada CO
Kelli Sweet Union Pacific Railroad Omaha NE
Viktor Syrovatka HMS Bergbau USA Corp Miami FL
Fran Taglia Weir International, Inc Downers Grove IL
Jim Thompson Scattershooting Lenoir City TN
Danielle Todacheene Navajo Transitional Energy Company Broomfield CO
Ricardo Torres CSX Transportation Jacksonville FL
Rob Toups General Steamship Metairie LA
Tony Tramonte Georgia Power Peachtree City GA
Jim Tree NB Power Fredericton New Brunswick, Canada
Jacob Tubbs Fuels Birmingham AL
Karl Van Norman Transportation Services Inc Calera AL
Rebecca Varnes CSL Americas Beverly MA
Jon Vazquez Tampa Electric Company Tampa FL
Eddie Vinson Sunrise Coal LLC Concord NC
Scott Vogel Robindale Energy Latrobe PA
Bill Wagner Gas South Vero Beach FL
Phil Wagner McCloskey Ellicott City MD
Eric Walters Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville FL
John Watson Watco Spring TX
Tim Whelan Alliance Resource Partners Tulsa OK
Todd Wiese Crimson Coal Corporation Carlisle KY
Jon Wiggins JD Wiggins Inc. Chesapeake VA
Bill Wolf John T. Boyd Company Canonsburg PA
Derek Wong CN Delacour Alberta, Canada
Allison Wood McGuireWoods LLP Washington DC
Greg Wooten Natural Resource Partners LP Huntington WV
Freelin Wright American Electric Power Vinton OH
Charlie Wubbena Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc Tampa FL
Ka Xia Pocahontas Houston TX
Jim Yeager RFI Resources LLC Indiana PA
Brad Yeatts Norfolk Southern Marietta GA
Rob Zehringer Riverside Shipping Virginia Beach VA